China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qiqihar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qiqihar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qiqihar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7922,978
BustAfghanistan 5,2663,272
BatnaAlgeria 8,8855,521
BecharAlgeria 9,7286,045
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8675,510
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,8516,122
BiskraAlgeria 9,0015,593
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5395,928
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,31911,384
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,24311,336
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,23311,330
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,36211,410
ByrdAntarctica 15,6809,743
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,93511,766
BarilocheArgentina 18,63211,578
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,57811,544
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,8875,522
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,8155,478
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2664,515
BrestBelarus 6,6204,114
BrusselsBelgium 7,6674,765
Belize CityBelize 12,1137,527
BeninBenin 11,7537,303
BohiconBenin 11,7017,271
BermudaBermuda 11,1066,901
BageBrazil 18,22211,324
BambuiBrazil 16,83610,462
BarbacenaBrazil 16,90610,505
BarbalhaBrazil 15,2849,498
BarcelosBrazil 14,8149,205
BarraBrazil 15,8019,819
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,2459,473
BarreirasBrazil 15,9639,920
BelémBrazil 14,8559,231
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,77110,422
BelterraBrazil 15,0389,345
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,6119,701
Bom JesusBrazil 17,87711,109
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,0439,969
BrasiliaBrazil 16,42210,205
BrevesBrazil 14,9059,262
BurgasBulgaria 7,0964,410
BurundiBurundi 10,6256,603
BatouriCameroon 11,0876,889
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,2755,763
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5584,697
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,1184,423
Banff, AbCanada 7,6764,770
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,3165,789
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,9365,553
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8704,890
Bissett, MbCanada 8,4365,243
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4314,617
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,4445,868
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,7874,217
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4075,224
Broadview, SkCanada 8,2705,139
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,2204,487
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1164,422
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,2806,388
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9444,315
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3873,969
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7926,706
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9906,208
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,81411,692
BeijingChina 1,030640
BarranquillaColombia 13,2768,250
Benito SalasColombia 14,1118,769
BogotáColombia 13,9598,674
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2074,479
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3406,425
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0056,838
BaniDominican Republic 12,5777,816
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,5707,811
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,5387,791
BahariyaEgypt 8,0855,024
Beni SuefEgypt 7,8754,894
BiarritzFrance 8,5865,336
BordeauxFrance 8,4235,234
BrestFrance 8,2525,128
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,9306,792
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,9286,791
BitamGabon 11,4967,144
BanjulGambia 12,1977,579
BerlinGermany 7,1174,423
BrockenGermany 7,2974,535
BokeGuinea 12,3557,677
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,3037,645
BudapestHungary 7,2124,482
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2074,479
BangaloreIndia 5,7413,568
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,7003,542
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,5592,833
BikanerIndia 4,8423,009
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,4533,388
BabolsarIran 5,7933,600
Bandar AbbasIran 6,1713,834
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,9753,713
Bandar LengehIran 6,3383,938
BirjandIran 5,5643,458
BushehrIran 6,4594,014
BaghdadIraq 6,6374,124
BasraIraq 6,5694,082
BelmulletIreland 7,9164,919
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,9514,941
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8404,872
BergamoItaly 7,8494,878
BolognaItaly 7,8624,886
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7004,785
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0174,982
BrindisiItaly 7,8094,853
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,9337,415
BouakeIvory Coast 12,1037,521
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6382,261
BeirutLebanon 7,2114,481
BenghaziLibya 8,3625,196
BirzaiLithuania 6,2853,906
BitolaMacedonia 7,5774,708
BlantyreMalawi 11,2066,963
BvumbweMalawi 11,2176,971
BintuluMalaysia 5,0233,121
BamakoMali 11,8197,345
Bko-SMali 11,8257,348
BougounMali 11,9057,398
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,7966,709
BaitagMongolia 2,4581,528
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,1741,351
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,332828
Baruun-UrtMongolia 809503
BayandelgerMongolia 901560
BayankhongorMongolia 1,7691,099
Bayan-OvooMongolia 885550
BulganMongolia 1,516942
BhamawMyanmar 3,4882,168
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,3267,038
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,1226,911
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,3107,028
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,0416,861
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,9816,824
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,8647,994
BilmaNiger 9,9706,196
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,9026,775
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3883,348
BergenNorway 6,8204,238
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,8204,238
BjornoyaNorway 5,3933,351
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9783,715
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1793,840
BadinPakistan 5,4193,367
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,7072,925
BalakotPakistan 4,4032,736
BarkhanPakistan 4,9773,093
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,3358,286
BascoPhilippines 3,0001,864
BialystokPoland 6,5774,087
BejaPortugal 9,3845,831
BragancaPortugal 8,9735,576
BistritaRomania 6,9324,307
BucharestRomania 7,0344,371
BajkitRussia 2,3521,461
BarabinskRussia 3,2242,003
BarnaulRussia 2,8991,802
BerezovoRussia 3,9392,448
BiserRussia 4,3422,698
BlagovescenskRussia 415258
BogdarinRussia 1,066663
BogucanyRussia 2,1341,326
BomnakRussia 885550
BorRussia 2,6501,647
BorzjaRussia 636395
BratskRussia 1,8041,121
BelgradeSerbia 7,3394,560
BoSierra Leone 12,4777,754
BontheSierra Leone 12,5587,804
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2614,512
BerberaSomalia 8,3215,171
BusanSouth Korea 1,430889
BadajozSpain 9,2545,751
BarcelonaSpain 8,6135,352
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,7845,458
BabanusaSudan 9,5355,925
BaselSwitzerland 7,7964,844
BernSwitzerland 7,8534,880
BangkokThailand 4,3232,687
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,3022,673
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,0502,517
BizerteTunisia 8,5605,319
BalikesirTurkey 7,2834,526
BursaTurkey 7,1684,454
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,0403,132
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,7344,806
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,7454,813
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,7444,812
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,7724,829
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9334,929
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8594,884
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8815,519
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,1866,330
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,1766,323
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7252,936
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7252,936
Batesville, MsUsa 10,3546,434
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,6766,634
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3675,821
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,2246,353
Bedford, MaUsa 9,9686,194
Beeville, TxUsa 10,6136,595
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,4665,882
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,4945,278
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,7752,967
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,7356,049
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0493,137
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,4193,367
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,4855,894
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4645,260
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,8616,128
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,5086,530
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7495,436
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6835,396
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,3016,401
Blackville, ScUsa 10,6916,644
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5294,678
Blakely, GaUsa 10,8326,731
Block Island, RiUsa 10,0676,256
Boerne, TxUsa 10,4326,482
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3135,166
Booneville, MsUsa 10,3356,422
Boonton, NjUsa 10,0336,235
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,9286,169
Bowler, WiUsa 9,2515,749
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,1726,321
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,8066,094
Brenham, TxUsa 10,4966,522
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,0266,230
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,2216,351
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,3316,420
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,7156,037
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,4865,895
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2755,764
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,5606,562
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,8746,757
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,7376,051
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4285,859
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,1176,287
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,8566,124
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,7286,045
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,5866,578
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,3116,407
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,6195,978
Burlington, VtUsa 9,6666,007
Burns, OregonUsa 8,1705,077
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6332,879
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5658,429
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,4948,385
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,0207,469
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,0317,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -