China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qiqihar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qiqihar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qiqihar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0663,148
ChlefAlgeria 9,1095,660
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,8215,482
CeresArgentina 18,00511,189
ChamicalArgentina 17,93111,143
ChepesArgentina 18,01911,197
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 19,12611,885
ConcordiaArgentina 18,21911,322
CórdobaArgentina 18,09911,247
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,10911,253
CorrientesArgentina 17,78611,053
CairnsAustralia 7,4704,642
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,5345,925
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1025,034
CedunaAustralia 8,8955,528
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,5065,286
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,7474,814
Cobar MoAustralia 9,0405,617
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,0854,403
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,1205,667
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,6985,405
ChittagongBangladesh 3,9882,478
CharnocksBarbados 13,2858,255
CotonouBenin 11,7537,303
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,77110,422
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,02710,581
CabroboBrazil 15,4129,577
CaceresBrazil 16,52810,271
CaetiteBrazil 16,10410,007
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,1559,417
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,01710,575
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,40010,812
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,11910,638
Campos SalesBrazil 15,2839,497
CanavieirasBrazil 16,15210,037
CaparaoBrazil 16,76510,418
CapinopolisBrazil 16,76910,421
CaratingaBrazil 16,69910,377
CaravelasBrazil 16,37810,178
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,15310,038
CarolinaBrazil 15,4879,624
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,44510,841
CataguasesBrazil 16,88510,492
CatalaoBrazil 16,68510,368
CatanduvaBrazil 17,02710,581
CaxiasBrazil 15,1339,404
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,94611,152
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,9739,305
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,92210,516
ChapecoBrazil 17,74111,025
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,10310,006
CipoBrazil 15,6569,729
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,6169,704
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,66010,353
CordeiroBrazil 16,94110,527
CorrentinaBrazil 16,10010,005
CorumbaBrazil 16,86610,481
CoximBrazil 16,80110,440
CrateusBrazil 15,0959,380
CuiabaBrazil 16,47510,238
CuritibaBrazil 17,50010,875
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7494,815
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4544,011
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,3274,553
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,3274,553
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,1024,413
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,8944,905
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8393,629
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1034,414
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,8844,278
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,7745,452
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7464,814
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0615,631
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3655,819
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,5835,955
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,5775,951
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2884,529
Chatham, NbCanada 9,4815,891
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,3334,557
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5535,315
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7665,448
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,7164,795
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9973,727
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8704,269
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6074,727
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0715,637
Comox, BcCanada 7,3644,576
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6314,121
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,3824,587
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7714,829
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8034,849
ChicoChile 18,83011,701
ChillanChile 18,23811,333
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,19111,304
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,47210,857
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,69911,620
Curico-General FreireChile 18,14811,277
ChangchunChina 406252
ChangduChina 2,9011,803
ChangshaChina 2,3341,451
ChengduChina 2,5151,563
ChongqingChina 2,4861,545
Camilo DazaColombia 13,6548,485
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6294,741
CamagueyCuba 12,0607,495
CasablancaCuba 11,7417,296
ChebCzech Republic 7,3524,569
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9004,288
CabreraDominican Republic 12,4367,728
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,5017,768
CotuiDominican Republic 12,4917,762
CanarEcuador 14,5679,052
CairoEgypt 7,7734,830
CaenFrance 8,0194,983
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1325,053
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,1978,822
CocobeachGabon 11,7227,284
CologneGermany 7,5354,683
ChiosGreece 7,4904,654
CorfuGreece 7,7774,832
ConakryGuinea 12,4247,720
CatacamasHonduras 12,4797,755
CholutecaHonduras 12,5947,826
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5643,458
CherrapunjiIndia 3,7442,327
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,7442,327
ChahbaharIran 5,9923,723
ClaremorrisIreland 7,9294,927
ClonesIreland 7,8224,860
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,8674,889
CorkIreland 8,0845,023
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,0895,026
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4305,238
CameriItaly 7,9134,917
CampobassoItaly 7,9254,925
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3355,180
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4175,230
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4205,232
Cape MeleItaly 8,0735,016
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0164,981
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2395,120
CerviaItaly 7,8354,868
CiampinoItaly 8,0204,984
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9224,923
Cisa PassItaly 7,9384,933
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0424,997
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6514,755
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3005,158
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9954,968
ChibaJapan 1,8731,164
ChichibuJapan 1,7801,106
ChichijimaJapan 2,7611,716
ChoshiJapan 1,9061,185
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,1404,437
ChilekaMalawi 11,2066,963
ChitedzeMalawi 11,1686,940
ChitipaMalawi 10,8486,741
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1956,336
ComitanMexico 12,0817,507
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,1683,211
ChoibalsanMongolia 704438
ChoirMongolia 1,195743
CasablancaMorocco 9,8016,090
ChindeMozambique 11,3297,040
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,6532,891
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,3136,409
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,8986,772
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,2987,021
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,1806,947
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,1786,946
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,1726,942
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,9506,804
CondegaNicaragua 12,6197,842
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,1613,207
ChejuNorth Korea 1,558968
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,099683
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,286799
ChhorPakistan 5,2873,285
ChitralPakistan 4,4262,750
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,58210,925
ConcepcionParaguay 17,34910,781
CajamarcaPeru 15,0619,359
ChachapoyasPeru 14,9899,314
ChiclayoPeru 14,9699,302
ChimbotePeru 15,2659,486
CuzcoPeru 15,9749,926
CzestochowaPoland 6,9564,322
CoimbraPortugal 9,1975,715
CalafatRomania 7,2594,511
CeahlauRomania 6,8584,261
ClujRomania 7,0134,358
ConstantaRomania 6,9014,288
CraiovaRomania 7,1794,461
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,4772,160
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,6172,247
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,0261,880
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,8682,404
Cape UelenRussia 4,2742,656
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,133704
CaraRussia 1,125699
Cerdyn’Russia 4,4252,749
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,2842,041
ChitaRussia 918570
Cita/ KadalaRussia 913567
CokurdahRussia 2,8801,790
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,053654
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7918,570
ChunggangSouth Korea 665414
CaceresSpain 9,1775,702
CadizSpain 9,4545,875
Ciudad RealSpain 9,1115,662
CordobaSpain 9,2625,756
ColomboSri Lanka 6,1323,810
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,0462,514
ChanthaburiThailand 4,3672,714
Chiang MaiThailand 3,9042,426
Chiang RaiThailand 3,7422,325
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,3412,698
ChumphonThailand 4,7112,928
CanakkaleTurkey 7,3404,561
CorumTurkey 6,7624,202
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,8483,012
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7612,958
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,9394,933
CernovcyUkraine 6,7654,204
ChernigovUkraine 6,2513,885
CarrascoUruguay 18,62011,570
ColoniaUruguay 18,57011,540
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,7267,908
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,0736,259
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,2096,344
Camden, ScUsa 10,6306,606
Canton, NyUsa 9,5785,952
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1925,712
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,6226,601
Caribou, MeUsa 9,4715,885
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,8146,099
Casper, WyUsa 8,8235,483
Centralia, WaUsa 7,6814,773
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,0746,260
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,4676,504
Charles City, IaUsa 9,3315,799
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,7816,699
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,7746,695
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,1506,307
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,5026,526
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,2516,370
Chaska, MnUsa 9,1305,674
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,4026,464
Chazy, NyUsa 9,6105,972
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,7296,046
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,5856,577
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3885,834
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0615,631
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,6215,979
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,5965,963
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3235,172
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,8606,127
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9735,576
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,9966,211
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,9896,207
Circleville, OhUsa 9,9846,204
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,4645,881
Clark, SdUsa 8,9575,566
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,3186,412
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,1426,302
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5855,956
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,8196,102
Clinton, IaUsa 9,5305,922
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,9333,066
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,6766,013
College Park, MdUsa 10,1926,333
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2885,772
Columbia, MoUsa 9,7836,079
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,6326,607
Columbus, GaUsa 9,9386,176
Columbus, InUsa 9,9636,191
Columbus, KsUsa 9,8676,131
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,9436,179
Conception, MoUsa 9,5655,944
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,5105,910
Conway, ArUsa 10,1806,326
Conway, ScUsa 10,6816,637
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,7956,086
Corning, ArUsa 10,1136,285
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,7196,040
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6866,640
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,3006,401
Cortland, NyUsa 9,8166,100
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,8704,890
Covington, LaUsa 10,6626,626
Covington, TnUsa 10,1486,306
Crete, NeUsa 9,3915,836
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5285,300
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,9073,049
CimbajUzbekistan 4,9073,049
CaracasVenezuela 13,4908,383
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,7968,573
CoroVenezuela 13,3398,289
ChipataZambia 11,2116,967
ChomaZambia 11,8857,385
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,7407,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -