China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qiqihar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qiqihar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qiqihar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,7086,033
DjelfaAlgeria 9,1465,684
DavisAntarctica 13,4408,352
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,1404,437
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6864,155
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1354,434
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,1885,710
DhakaBangladesh 3,9642,463
D’UccleBelgium 7,6674,765
DiamantinaBrazil 16,58210,304
DiamantinoBrazil 16,34710,158
DouradosBrazil 17,21610,698
DoualaCameroon 11,4567,119
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,1595,692
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2885,150
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,0934,408
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4594,013
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,2735,762
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,0524,382
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,1955,714
Dryden, OnCanada 8,6475,373
DuianChina 2,4511,523
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6424,749
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,3735,203
DajabonDominican Republic 12,4057,708
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,5437,794
DabaaEgypt 7,9054,912
DakhlaEgypt 8,3045,160
DijonFrance 7,9394,933
DresdenGermany 7,2004,474
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,9613,704
DebrecenHungary 7,0714,394
DalatangiIceland 6,9664,329
DaltonganjIndia 4,3622,711
DarbhangaIndia 4,0652,526
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,3512,082
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,3432,077
DumkaIndia 4,1262,564
DwarkaIndia 5,5773,466
DezfulIran 6,4033,979
DublinIreland 7,8594,884
DecimomannuItaly 8,4265,236
DobbiacoItaly 7,6324,743
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,1817,569
Deir-AllaJordan 7,3214,549
DagorettiKenya 9,9006,152
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,2083,858
DedzaMalawi 11,1476,927
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,573978
DashbalbarMongolia 741461
DaweiMyanmar 4,3982,733
De BiltNetherlands 7,5194,673
De KooyNetherlands 7,4664,640
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4644,638
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,0206,848
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,1526,930
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,5136,533
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,3097,027
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,3207,035
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,7944,222
DalbandinPakistan 5,4473,385
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,7552,955
DirPakistan 4,4652,775
DroshPakistan 4,4472,764
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,4952,172
DohaQatar 6,6754,148
DorohoiRomania 6,7664,204
Dikson IslandRussia 3,5952,234
DudinkaRussia 3,1901,983
DzardzanRussia 2,3741,475
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,7044,166
DakarSenegal 12,1157,528
DaruSierra Leone 12,4227,719
DurbanSouth Africa 12,6157,839
DamazinSudan 9,0125,600
DongolaSudan 8,7035,408
DamascusSyria 7,1704,456
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,1694,455
Deir EzzorSyria 6,7794,212
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4962,794
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,1746,322
DjerbaTunisia 8,8195,480
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,5954,098
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,4664,639
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,7264,801
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,2193,865
DonetskUkraine 6,0833,780
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,3923,972
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,4916,519
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,2526,371
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,2096,344
Danville, IlUsa 9,7996,089
Darlington, ScUsa 10,6116,594
Davenport, WaUsa 7,8634,886
David City, NeUsa 9,3615,817
Dayton, OhUsa 9,9256,167
Dayton, WaUsa 7,9874,963
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,8006,711
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9105,537
Decatur, IlUsa 9,7686,070
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,3746,446
Delaware, OhUsa 9,9406,177
Delphine, InUsa 9,7256,043
Denton, MdUsa 10,2096,344
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1915,711
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,4585,877
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8815,519
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8525,501
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,6966,025
Dickson, TnUsa 10,2266,354
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3385,182
Dixon, IlUsa 9,5305,922
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,5945,962
Dover, DeUsa 10,2096,344
Dover, TnUsa 10,2146,347
Dublin, TxUsa 10,2456,367
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,4675,883
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,9685,573
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,9756,198
Durham, NhUsa 9,8596,126
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,1456,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -