China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qiqihar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qiqihar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qiqihar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,4482,764
FarahAfghanistan 5,3753,340
FormosaArgentina 17,65210,969
ForrestAustralia 8,7075,411
FrancistownBotswana 12,1977,579
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,6699,116
FloraniaBrazil 15,0739,367
FlorestaBrazil 15,3969,567
FlorianoBrazil 15,3319,527
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,71811,010
FormosaBrazil 16,38310,181
FortalezaBrazil 14,8839,249
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,58410,927
FrancaBrazil 16,93110,521
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,8744,893
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1904,468
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3724,581
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7454,191
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,8464,876
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5714,083
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0514,381
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,0294,368
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,0414,375
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,5865,957
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,5965,963
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6094,729
FayaChad 9,6035,967
FamagustaCyprus 7,2224,488
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,1014,413
FarafraEgypt 8,2495,126
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,6597,245
FichtelbergGermany 7,2954,533
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5284,678
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,5944,719
FrederikshbGreenland 7,8374,870
FaranahGuinea 12,2217,594
FalconaraItaly 7,8284,864
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9274,926
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8824,898
FonniItaly 8,3455,186
FrontoneItaly 7,8704,891
FrosinoneItaly 7,9944,967
FukauraJapan 1,479919
FukueJapan 1,6851,047
FukuiJapan 1,6181,005
FukuokaJapan 1,6281,011
FukushimaJapan 1,7211,069
FukuyamaJapan 1,6351,016
FushikiJapan 1,597992
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8422,387
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,8096,717
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,1166,907
FunchalMadeira 10,2956,398
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,1038,142
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,6375,989
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6344,122
FaroPortugal 9,4845,893
FerganaRussia 4,1722,593
FreetownSierra Leone 12,4937,763
FalunSweden 6,3963,975
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,6974,783
FeodosijaUkraine 6,4273,994
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2873,286
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,4705,885
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,5685,946
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,1975,715
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,8115,475
Farmington, MeUsa 9,6535,998
Farmington, MnUsa 9,1285,672
Farmington, MoUsa 9,9426,178
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,9135,539
Fayette, IaUsa 9,3645,819
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,0056,217
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,5746,571
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,0286,853
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,9726,818
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9185,541
Findlay, OhUsa 9,8136,098
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2975,777
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,6085,970
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,3945,838
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1045,657
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,2985,778
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1915,711
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,3847,074
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,7666,069
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,0596,250
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,7766,075
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,1976,336
Framingham, MaUsa 9,9296,170
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,0976,274
Franklin, LaUsa 10,6906,643
Franklin, PaUsa 9,9086,157
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,2966,398
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,7275,423
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,8595,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -