China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qiqihar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qiqihar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qiqihar with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,7622,959
GhazniAfghanistan 4,8293,001
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,3225,793
General PicoArgentina 18,57011,539
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,40211,435
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,1268,778
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,7936,085
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5225,296
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,0655,011
GrazAustria 7,4434,625
GancaAzerbaijan 5,9843,719
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,8903,660
GomelBelarus 6,2073,857
GrodnoBelarus 6,4974,037
GaranhunsBrazil 15,3539,540
GoianiaBrazil 16,54310,280
GoiasBrazil 16,47410,237
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,59210,310
GrajauBrazil 15,3019,508
GuairaBrazil 17,41910,824
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,9519,291
GuaratingaBrazil 16,28610,120
GarouaCameroon 10,7426,675
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,3035,781
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,9354,931
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,4954,657
Golden, BcCanada 7,6044,725
Goose, NfCanada 8,8105,475
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,3285,797
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,1944,470
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,7086,033
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,4635,880
GanzhouChina 2,5171,564
GuangzhouChina 2,8431,767
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,4317,725
GuayaquilEcuador 14,4899,003
GonderEthiopia 8,7235,421
GourdonFrance 8,3355,180
GrenobleFrance 8,0905,027
GeisenheimGermany 7,5724,705
GorlitzGermany 7,1394,436
GibraltarGibraltar 9,4465,870
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,3187,654
GeorgetownGuyana 13,9878,692
GoaIndia 5,7873,596
GuwahatiIndia 3,6832,289
GelaItaly 8,3215,171
GenoaItaly 8,0004,971
GhediItaly 7,8404,872
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,8604,884
GrazzaniseItaly 7,9994,970
GrossetoItaly 8,0244,986
GrottaglieItaly 7,8534,880
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2435,122
GuidoniaItaly 7,9964,969
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,3057,647
GifuJapan 1,7051,060
GaoMali 11,0126,843
GuamMariana Islands 4,2392,634
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0966,895
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1726,942
GuaymasMexico 10,0106,220
GaluutMongolia 1,7971,117
GemertNetherlands 7,5444,688
GisborneNew Zealand 10,9636,813
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,9646,813
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,5086,530
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,0736,881
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,0166,845
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,9896,829
GayaNiger 11,1896,953
GardermoenNorway 6,6124,109
GeiloNorway 6,6994,163
GdanskPoland 6,7154,173
GalatiRomania 6,8474,255
Gor’KijRussia 5,2753,278
GorznyjRussia 5,8673,646
GridinoRussia 5,2803,281
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,4385,244
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,44911,464
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,5235,296
GijonSpain 8,7605,444
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,6255,981
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,7545,440
GoteborgSweden 6,7664,205
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,7674,205
GothenburgSweden 6,7674,205
GunnarnSweden 6,0103,735
GenevaSwitzerland 7,9784,957
GabesTunisia 8,8335,489
GafsaTunisia 8,8615,506
GiresunTurkey 6,5104,045
GoztepeTurkey 7,1104,418
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,3883,348
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,5813,468
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,5684,703
GajvoronUkraine 6,5394,063
GeniceskUkraine 6,3873,969
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,5266,541
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,8903,038
Galva, IlUsa 9,6155,975
Galveston, TxUsa 10,6496,618
Geneva, NeUsa 9,3535,812
Genoa, NeUsa 9,3535,812
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,3195,170
Glenville, WvUsa 10,1086,282
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,8006,090
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5005,282
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,5566,560
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3665,820
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,2755,764
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6955,403
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,6906,643
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,3465,808
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0865,646
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,5705,947
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,0995,033
Gravette, ArUsa 9,9456,180
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1875,088
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,3295,797
Greenfield, InUsa 9,8586,126
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,5266,541
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,4336,483
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,1726,321
Greenville, MsUsa 10,4216,476
Greenville, OhUsa 9,8866,144
Greenville, PaUsa 9,9086,157
Greenville, TxUsa 10,2116,345
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,5026,526
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,5786,573
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,7426,054
Groton, CtUsa 10,0636,253
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,5233,432
GuanareVenezuela 13,6008,451
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,7718,558
GuiriaVenezuela 13,5408,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -