China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qiqihar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qiqihar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qiqihar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,2503,262
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2555,751
HuamboAngola 12,4157,715
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3054,540
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,2966,398
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,2986,399
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,8554,881
Horta, FaialAzores 10,0836,266
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,9613,704
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7556,062
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,7306,046
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,6776,013
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8105,475
Harrow, OnCanada 9,7286,045
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8464,254
Hope, BcCanada 7,5584,697
HaikouChina 3,2862,042
HailarChina 375233
HamiChina 2,4231,506
HetanChina 3,7392,324
HavanaCuba 11,7597,307
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,5447,795
HigueyDominican Republic 12,5707,811
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,5007,768
HelwanEgypt 7,7974,845
HurguadaEgypt 7,8404,872
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,0854,403
HelsinkiFinland 6,0353,750
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,0093,734
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,8537,366
HamburgGermany 7,1774,460
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,1774,460
HannoverGermany 7,2874,528
HelgolandGermany 7,2264,490
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,6054,726
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,7864,838
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,3014,537
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7454,813
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4044,601
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,0974,410
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,2973,292
HaifaIsrael 7,3194,548
HaboroJapan 1,414879
HachijojimaJapan 2,0721,288
HachinoheJapan 1,597992
HagiJapan 1,572977
HakodateJapan 1,466911
HamadaJapan 1,545960
HamamatsuJapan 1,8141,127
HikoneJapan 1,6901,050
HimejiJapan 1,6571,030
HiradoJapan 1,6291,012
HirooJapan 1,6251,010
HiroshimaJapan 1,6101,001
HitaJapan 1,6721,039
HitoyoshiJapan 1,7831,108
HunLibya 8,8835,520
HomboriMali 11,1966,958
HomalinMyanmar 3,5742,221
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,1672,590
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,0936,893
HighbankNew Zealand 11,1456,926
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,0336,856
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,2777,008
HororataNew Zealand 11,1546,931
HyderabadPakistan 5,3993,355
HuanucoPeru 15,4359,591
HelPoland 6,6894,156
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 848527
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,7372,322
HatangaRussia 2,9491,833
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,1912,605
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,2448,852
HailSaudi Arabia 7,2344,496
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,2274,491
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,2494,504
HaejuSouth Korea 1,050652
HyesanSouth Korea 746464
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,1243,806
HalaibSudan 8,0124,979
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,6365,367
HudeibaSudan 8,5795,331
HaparandaSweden 5,7133,550
HarnosandSweden 6,1613,829
HamaSyria 7,0294,368
HassakahSyria 6,6534,135
Hua HinThailand 4,4672,776
HakkariTurkey 6,3703,958
Hull, EnglandUk 7,6034,725
HersonUkraine 6,4944,035
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,6284,119
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,5456,553
Hanover, NhUsa 9,7356,049
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,9756,198
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0616,252
Hart, MiUsa 9,4405,866
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,9506,183
Hartington, NeUsa 9,2205,729
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,7436,676
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9605,568
Hays, KsUsa 9,5125,911
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,3935,216
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4525,874
Helena, MtUsa 8,2395,120
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,7376,051
Henderson, NcUsa 10,4906,519
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,4976,523
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2625,756
Hernando, MsUsa 10,2696,381
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,6956,646
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9215,544
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,1206,289
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,8716,134
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,6766,013
Holly, CoUsa 9,4855,894
Homer, AkUsa 5,3533,327
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,7606,065
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,1406,301
Horton, KsUsa 9,5805,953
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9605,568
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,2296,356
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,4365,864
Houma, LaUsa 10,7806,699
Houston, TexasUsa 10,5606,562
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,1256,292
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,3946,459
Huron, SdUsa 9,0105,599
HanoiVietnam 3,3492,081
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,3762,719
HarareZimbabwe 11,6687,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -