China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qiqihar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qiqihar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qiqihar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,3675,821
In SalahAlgeria 9,8616,128
InnsbruckAustria 7,6334,743
IbiriteBrazil 16,78410,430
IguatuBrazil 15,1839,435
IlheusBrazil 16,0669,984
ImperatrizBrazil 15,2909,501
IndaialBrazil 17,66010,974
IpameriBrazil 16,63810,339
IraiBrazil 17,75511,033
IreceBrazil 15,7889,811
ItaberabaBrazil 15,8769,866
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,0909,377
ItaitubaBrazil 15,2219,458
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,51610,263
ItaperunaBrazil 16,83710,462
ItapevaBrazil 17,33210,771
ItirucuBrazil 15,9479,909
ItuacuBrazil 16,0399,967
IvinhemaBrazil 17,22110,701
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7203,555
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,0745,017
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,6733,525
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,6094,729
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6433,506
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,77210,422
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,9139,267
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,68711,613
ImbertDominican Republic 12,4107,712
IzobambaEcuador 14,3538,919
IsmailiaEgypt 7,6784,771
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,4727,750
IoanninaGreece 7,7164,795
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,0434,377
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6254,117
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,0573,143
IranshahrIran 5,8463,633
IstranaItaly 7,7244,800
IidaJapan 1,7501,088
IizukaJapan 1,6301,013
IrakoJapan 1,7931,114
IriomotejimaJapan 2,5521,586
IrozakiJapan 1,8881,174
IshigakijimaJapan 2,5631,593
IshinomakiJapan 1,7241,072
IwamizawaJapan 1,469913
IzuharaJapan 1,533953
IrbidJordan 7,2804,524
IfraneMorocco 9,6886,020
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,2877,014
IlorinNigeria 11,4187,095
InchonNorth Korea 1,124698
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,3173,304
IslamabadPakistan 4,4712,779
IquitosPeru 14,8939,255
IloiloPhilippines 4,0802,535
IasiRomania 6,7514,195
IcaRussia 2,3491,460
IlirnejRussia 3,3262,067
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,059658
IrkutskRussia 1,501933
Ivdel’Russia 4,2072,615
IbizaSpain 8,8655,509
IspartaTurkey 7,2524,507
IstanbulTurkey 7,1094,418
IzmirTurkey 7,4204,611
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,8064,229
IzmailUkraine 6,8064,229
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1945,714
Independence, KsUsa 9,8286,107
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,7036,030
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,8786,138
Indianola, IaUsa 9,5005,903
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,7555,440
Inverness, FlUsa 11,1346,919
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,3715,823
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,1765,702
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,8276,107
IsokaZambia 10,9296,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -