China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qiqihar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qiqihar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qiqihar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7042,923
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1573,205
KhostAfghanistan 4,7262,937
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5952,856
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,35911,409
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6955,403
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5304,679
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,9783,715
KandiBenin 11,2907,016
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4974,659
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9575,566
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9565,566
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,6094,729
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6025,345
Kingston, OnCanada 9,6335,986
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3703,337
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2993,914
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,2315,115
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,5205,916
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,8992,423
KashiChina 3,9052,427
KunmingChina 3,1111,933
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7517,302
KhargaEgypt 8,1975,094
KosseirEgypt 7,8804,897
KajaaniFinland 5,6563,515
KuopioFinland 5,7343,563
KuusamoFinland 5,5053,421
KarlsruheGermany 7,6344,744
KasselGermany 7,3934,594
KonstanzGermany 7,7064,789
KumasiGhana 11,9797,444
KalamataGreece 7,8504,878
KerkiraGreece 7,7774,832
Kythira IslandGreece 7,8504,878
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,2884,529
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6324,121
KankanGuinea 12,1067,523
KindiaGuinea 12,3367,666
KissidougouGuinea 12,2427,607
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5514,692
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9211,815
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9221,816
KeszthelyHungary 7,3664,577
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,2144,483
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,1982,609
KotaIndia 4,8653,023
KozhikodeIndia 6,0133,736
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,3993,977
KermanIran 5,9103,673
KermanshahIran 6,3493,945
Khoram AbadIran 6,3303,934
KilkennyIreland 7,9754,956
KingstonJamaica 12,4647,745
KagoshimaJapan 1,8481,148
KanazawaJapan 1,591989
KaruizawaJapan 1,7191,068
KatsuuraJapan 1,9241,195
KawaguchikoJapan 1,8051,121
KitamiesashiJapan 1,460907
KobeJapan 1,6951,053
KochiJapan 1,7361,079
KofuJapan 1,7781,105
KumagayaJapan 1,7841,109
KumamotoJapan 1,7181,068
KumejimaJapan 2,3541,463
KureJapan 1,6301,013
KushiroJapan 1,6711,039
KutchanJapan 1,408875
KyotoJapan 1,6901,050
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,0531,897
KitaleKenya 9,8426,116
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,6524,134
KufraLibya 8,8025,470
KaunasLithuania 6,4203,990
KlaipedaLithuania 6,4974,037
KybartaiLithuania 6,4914,033
KarongaMalawi 10,8226,725
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,0253,122
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,6702,902
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,3713,337
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,0813,157
KuantanMalaysia 5,2393,255
KuchingMalaysia 5,2703,275
KayesMali 11,8367,355
KeniebaMali 11,9787,443
KidalMali 10,7306,667
KitaMali 11,8607,370
KoutiaMali 11,6957,268
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,9503,698
KisinevMoldova 6,6824,152
KhalkhgolMongolia 399248
KhatgalMongolia 1,7621,095
KhovdMongolia 2,4041,494
KhujirtMongolia 1,596992
KhutagMongolia 1,577980
KenitraMorocco 9,6806,015
KalewaMyanmar 3,7592,336
KathaMyanmar 3,5492,206
KawthaungMyanmar 4,7932,978
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,1462,576
KengtungMyanmar 3,6272,254
KhamtiMyanmar 3,4262,129
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,2978,263
KathmanduNepal 3,9822,475
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,5645,322
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,1196,910
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,8716,756
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,0576,871
KarioiNew Zealand 10,9226,787
KawerauNew Zealand 10,8506,742
KopuaNew Zealand 11,0136,844
KanoNigeria 10,8406,736
KangnungNorth Korea 1,145712
KarasjokNorway 5,4633,395
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6994,163
KristiansandNorway 6,8974,286
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5134,048
KhasabOman 6,2533,886
KarachiPakistan 5,5493,448
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5313,437
KhanpurPakistan 4,9913,102
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3543,327
KororPalau 4,5642,836
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0284,367
KlodzkoPoland 7,1124,419
KoszalinPoland 6,8464,254
KrakowPoland 6,9744,333
KalakanRussia 992617
KaliningradRussia 6,5954,098
KamenskoeRussia 3,0981,925
KandalaksaRussia 5,3213,306
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,8353,005
KazanRussia 4,9893,100
KemRussia 5,3273,310
KerchRussia 6,3383,938
KhabarovskRussia 843524
KirenskRussia 1,567974
KirovRussia 4,8523,015
KljuciRussia 2,6841,668
KolpasevRussia 2,9491,833
KorfRussia 3,0421,891
KostromaRussia 5,3693,336
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,2462,017
KotlasRussia 4,9133,053
KrasnodarRussia 6,1883,845
KrasnojarskRussia 4,4842,787
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,4552,768
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,3181,441
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,3972,732
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,0183,118
KurganRussia 4,0272,503
KurskRussia 5,9523,698
KyraRussia 913567
KigaliRwanda 10,4536,496
KoldaSenegal 12,1727,564
KabalaSierra Leone 12,3097,649
KosiceSlovakia 6,9984,349
KimberleySouth Africa 12,9718,060
KimchaekSouth Korea 858533
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0483,759
KadugliSudan 9,4225,855
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,6535,377
KassalaSudan 8,5655,322
KhartoumSudan 8,8395,493
KostiSudan 9,0275,610
KalmarSweden 6,6534,134
KaresuandoSweden 5,6243,495
KarlstadSweden 6,5784,087
KristianstadSweden 6,8014,226
KamishliSyria 6,5834,091
KanchanaburiThailand 4,3422,698
Khlong YaiThailand 4,4202,746
Khon KaenThailand 3,9462,452
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,3692,715
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,1292,566
KairouanTunisia 8,6805,394
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,8384,249
KarsTurkey 6,2183,864
KastamonuTurkey 6,7804,213
KayseriTurkey 6,8554,260
KonyaTurkey 7,1054,415
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,9903,101
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,1723,214
KinlossUk 7,3784,585
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,0633,768
KievUkraine 6,3603,952
KirillovkaUkraine 6,2173,863
KirovogradUkraine 6,3903,971
KlepininoUkraine 6,4594,014
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,2943,911
Kovel’Ukraine 6,6304,120
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,3613,953
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,6305,984
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,9864,963
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,6465,994
Keene, NhUsa 9,8446,117
Kenton, OhUsa 9,8086,095
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5395,928
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,6137,216
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1115,661
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,1283,186
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,8496,120
Kinston, NcUsa 10,5976,585
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1455,061
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,3566,435
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3923,351
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,5812,847
KabompoZambia 11,8437,359
KabweZambia 11,5907,202
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,5847,198
KafirondaZambia 11,4697,127
KaomaZambia 11,8937,391
KasamaZambia 11,0506,867
KasempaZambia 11,7147,279
KawambwaZambia 11,1706,941
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6957,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -