China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qiqihar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qiqihar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qiqihar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5315,301
LuandaAngola 12,2827,632
LuenaAngola 12,0207,469
La PlataArgentina 18,62611,575
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,07810,612
La RiojaArgentina 17,81111,068
LaboulayeArgentina 18,42111,447
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,78811,675
Las LomitasArgentina 17,46210,851
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,1526,309
LavertonAustralia 9,7026,029
LearmonthAustralia 7,8044,850
LongreachAustralia 8,1355,055
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,1345,055
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,4555,875
Low HeadAustralia 10,0896,269
LinzAustria 7,4094,604
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0734,395
LerwickUk 7,0744,396
La PazBolivia 16,40810,196
LavrasBrazil 16,94210,528
LencoisBrazil 15,9099,886
LinharesBrazil 16,58210,304
LondrinaBrazil 17,31110,757
LomBulgaria 7,2534,507
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7234,799
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,0555,627
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2973,913
Langara, BcCanada 6,6124,109
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,5345,303
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,9274,926
London, OnCanada 9,6646,005
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,9904,344
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6994,784
Lytton, BcCanada 7,4834,650
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,7036,651
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,68010,987
LanzhouChina 2,0711,287
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,4262,129
Las GaviotasColombia 14,0608,737
LimonCosta Rica 13,1048,143
LarnacaCyprus 7,2614,512
LimassolCyprus 7,3154,546
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4417,110
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3577,057
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,0644,390
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,5877,822
La VegaDominican Republic 12,4727,750
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,5727,812
LuperonDominican Republic 12,3897,699
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,2818,874
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,7119,141
LuxorEgypt 8,0274,988
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,4307,724
Laucala BayFiji 9,0865,646
LappeenrantaFinland 5,8173,615
Le MansFrance 8,1035,035
LilleFrance 7,7434,811
LyonFrance 8,0805,021
LambarnGabon 11,8237,347
LastourvilleGabon 11,6547,242
LibrevilleGabon 11,7827,322
LeipzigGermany 7,2454,502
LindenbergGermany 7,0984,411
LamiaGreece 7,6804,773
LarissaGreece 7,6244,738
LemnosGreece 7,4424,624
LimnosGreece 7,4294,616
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,9178,027
LabeGuinea 12,1837,571
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2494,504
La CeibaHonduras 12,3567,678
La MesaHonduras 12,3427,670
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1012,548
LudhianaIndia 4,4432,761
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5485,312
LatinaItaly 8,0244,986
LatronicoItaly 7,9684,952
LecceItaly 7,8324,867
LodwarKenya 9,6235,980
Luang PrabangLaos 3,6362,259
LiepajaLatvia 6,4494,007
LaukuvaLithuania 6,4504,008
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6844,775
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,5794,710
LabuanMalaysia 4,7522,953
LuqaMalta 8,4085,225
Le LamentinMartinique 13,1068,144
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3956,460
LashioMyanmar 3,5782,223
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,1186,909
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,1466,927
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,0246,851
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,1386,921
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,0216,848
LincolnNew Zealand 11,1846,950
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,0606,873
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,0606,873
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,0606,873
LagosNigeria 11,6697,251
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,6844,153
LillehammerNorway 6,5694,082
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,5162,806
La VictoriaParaguay 17,21910,700
LimaPeru 15,6209,706
LegaspiPhilippines 3,8072,365
LisbonPortugal 9,3725,824
LeninbadRussia 4,3312,691
LevsiRussia 3,9342,445
LungiSierra Leone 12,4937,763
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5684,703
LanzaroteSpain 10,5226,539
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 8,7165,416
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8514,879
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8594,883
LatakiaSyria 7,0664,391
LampangThailand 3,9242,438
LoeiThailand 3,8962,421
Lop BuriThailand 4,2122,618
LomeTogo 11,8447,360
LeemingUk 7,6044,725
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0734,395
London, EnglandUk 7,8084,852
London-GatwickUk 7,8274,864
LynehamUk 7,8734,893
L’VovUkraine 6,7704,207
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,5484,069
LozovajaUkraine 6,1193,802
LubnyUkraine 6,2453,880
LuckUkraine 6,6224,115
LuganskUkraine 5,9603,704
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,3005,779
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,6015,966
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,6716,631
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,6306,606
Lake City, FlUsa 10,9986,835
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,6736,011
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7045,409
Lamar, MoUsa 9,8036,092
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,3306,419
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,4215,854
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7325,426
Langdon, NdUsa 8,5635,321
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0095,598
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6216,600
Larned, KsUsa 9,6105,972
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4425,868
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0345,614
Laurel, MdUsa 10,1896,331
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,6656,006
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,8596,126
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,2285,734
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,8396,114
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,7026,029
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8945,527
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,1136,284
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,3916,457
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,3506,432
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,2396,363
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0274,988
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,7636,067
Lexington, MoUsa 9,7026,029
Lexington, VaUsa 10,2656,379
Libby, MtUsa 7,9204,922
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,4155,851
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,1676,318
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,8595,505
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,1996,338
Llano, TxUsa 10,3016,401
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1535,688
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0745,639
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0485,622
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0505,623
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5775,951
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,4906,519
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,0566,249
Louisville, MsUsa 10,4926,520
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2895,772
Lowville, NyUsa 9,7006,028
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9166,162
Luling, TxUsa 10,4916,519
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9235,545
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,3196,412
LivingstoneZambia 12,0567,492
LundaziZambia 11,0636,874
LusakaZambia 11,6687,250
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,6617,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -