China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qiqihar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qiqihar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qiqihar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6712,902
NeuquenArgentina 18,66411,598
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,63011,577
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,5715,948
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,4324,618
Nowra RanAustralia 9,5325,923
NuriootpaAustralia 9,2265,733
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,6817,258
NatitingouBenin 11,4637,123
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,97310,547
NgaoundereCameroon 10,8986,772
NkoundjaCameroon 11,2436,986
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4475,249
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,4564,633
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,1525,687
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,7435,433
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1053,794
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8344,868
North Bay, OnCanada 9,3465,808
N’DjamenaChad 10,3876,455
NanchangChina 2,2001,367
NanjingChina 1,7651,097
NanningChina 3,0881,919
NicosiaCyprus 7,2634,513
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,9834,339
NaguaDominican Republic 12,4667,747
NeybaDominican Republic 12,5347,789
NegeleEthiopia 9,1465,684
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,9915,587
NandiFiji 8,9915,587
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,0233,743
NancyFrance 7,7634,824
NantesFrance 8,2535,128
NiceFrance 8,1485,063
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0584,386
NurembergGermany 7,4624,637
NurnbergGermany 7,4634,638
NaxosGreece 7,6364,745
NanortalikGreenland 8,0194,983
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,9074,913
NordGreenland 5,4863,409
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,6064,726
NzerekoreGuinea 12,2957,640
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,9543,078
New DelhiIndia 4,5102,803
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0014,972
NaganoJapan 1,6721,039
NagasakiJapan 1,7051,059
NagoJapan 2,3381,453
NagoyaJapan 1,7371,079
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,3781,478
NaraJapan 1,7241,071
NazeJapan 2,1671,347
NemuroJapan 1,7451,085
NiigataJapan 1,6201,007
NikkoJapan 1,7421,083
NobeokaJapan 1,7711,100
NairobiKenya 9,9016,152
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,6895,400
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,8022,362
NidaLithuania 6,5324,059
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0446,241
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,6366,610
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,9256,789
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,0346,857
NaraMali 11,5387,170
NioroMali 11,6467,237
NemaMauritania 11,4007,084
NouakchottMauritania 11,7067,274
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,8375,491
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,9896,829
NelsonNew Zealand 10,9926,830
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,8186,723
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,0846,887
NandaimeNicaragua 12,7997,954
N’GuigmiNiger 10,3386,424
NiameyNiger 11,1286,915
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,7933,600
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,3583,330
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3003,294
NawabshahPakistan 5,3393,317
NokkundiPakistan 5,5763,465
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,00410,566
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,6662,278
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,4602,771
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 537334
NikolaevRussia 6,5044,042
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,350839
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,0001,864
NizneangarskRussia 1,357843
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,9121,188
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1592,585
NovgorodRussia 5,8193,616
NovosibirskRussia 2,9341,823
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,0693,771
No. 6Sudan 8,4275,236
NyalaSudan 9,6916,022
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,7632,338
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,1492,578
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,8763,030
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,8132,369
NarathiwatThailand 5,0163,117
NigdeTurkey 6,9634,327
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,4973,416
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,3163,925
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,7646,067
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,7646,067
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,2366,360
Natchez, MsUsa 10,5536,558
Neosho, MoUsa 9,9046,154
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,9686,194
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,0776,262
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,9086,157
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,3485,809
New London, WiUsa 9,3225,793
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,7656,690
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,7586,685
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,1975,715
New YorkUsa 10,0296,232
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,0716,258
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,0576,249
Newark, NjUsa 10,0596,251
Newberry, MiUsa 9,2305,736
Newberry, ScUsa 10,6036,589
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,7896,083
Newnan, GaUsa 10,6226,601
Newport, TnUsa 10,3646,440
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,4992,796
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,4326,483
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,2775,765
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,9134,917
North Loup, NeUsa 9,2165,727
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2345,738
Norton, KsUsa 9,3735,825
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,8196,101
NdolaZambia 11,4617,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -