China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qiqihar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qiqihar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qiqihar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,2615,755
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,1746,322
OranArgentina 17,22310,702
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7284,802
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,4065,223
OstendeBelgium 7,6934,780
ObidosBrazil 14,9599,296
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,4607,122
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,5315,923
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,5325,924
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,46711,475
OdenseDenmark 7,0164,360
OtavaloEcuador 14,3008,886
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,4855,894
OuluFinland 5,7153,551
OroomiehIran 6,2743,899
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2635,135
OdienneIvory Coast 12,0897,512
ObihiroJapan 1,588987
OfunatoJapan 1,7071,061
OitaJapan 1,7011,057
OkayamaJapan 1,6411,020
OkinoerabuJapan 2,2571,403
OmaezakiJapan 1,8541,152
OmuJapan 1,500932
OnahamaJapan 1,8111,125
OsakaJapan 1,7111,063
OshimaJapan 1,9041,183
OtaruJapan 1,414878
OwaseJapan 1,8021,120
OuarzazateMorocco 10,0166,224
OujoaMorocco 9,4075,846
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,7285,424
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,9846,826
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,1646,937
OphirNew Zealand 11,2116,966
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,8766,759
OtautauNew Zealand 11,2516,992
OcotalNicaragua 12,5897,823
OrlandNorway 6,4023,978
OsloNorway 6,6474,131
OhotskRussia 1,8341,140
OkhotskRussia 1,8341,140
OlekminskRussia 1,465910
OlenekRussia 2,4341,513
OmskRussia 3,5392,199
OnegaRussia 5,2203,244
OrenburgRussia 4,8042,985
OymyakonRussia 2,1261,321
OviedoSpain 8,7895,462
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,2573,888
Orkney IslandsUk 7,2384,498
OdessaUkraine 6,6164,111
OvrucUkraine 6,3993,977
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,3286,418
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,2545,751
Oakland, MdUsa 10,1456,304
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5615,320
Oconto, WiUsa 9,2955,776
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,5785,952
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,9266,168
Olathe, KsUsa 9,6656,006
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0835,644
Olympia, WaUsa 7,6894,778
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,4025,842
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,3915,835
Oolitic, InUsa 9,9336,173
Orlando, FlUsa 11,2146,968
Orono, MeUsa 9,6656,006
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,3655,820
Oswego, NyUsa 9,7176,038
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,6656,006
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,6656,006
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,0616,252
Owosso, MiUsa 9,5935,961
Ozark, ArUsa 10,1066,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -