China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qiqihar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qiqihar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qiqihar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4255,857
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,9233,059
ParanaArgentina 18,24111,335
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,04511,213
PehuajoArgentina 18,64711,588
PergaminoArgentina 18,46811,476
PigeArgentina 18,81211,690
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,14611,276
PosadasArgentina 17,78911,054
PresidenciaArgentina 17,69410,995
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,02111,198
Punta IndioArgentina 18,67511,605
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8555,502
Port HedlandAustralia 7,5534,693
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,0796,263
ParakouBenin 11,4707,128
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,4199,582
ParacatuBrazil 16,55610,288
ParanaBrazil 16,0669,984
ParanaguaBrazil 17,49410,871
ParanaibaBrazil 16,90510,505
ParintinsBrazil 15,0399,345
ParnaibaBrazil 14,9019,260
Passo FundoBrazil 17,86411,101
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,69810,377
PaulistanaBrazil 15,4279,587
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,4689,612
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,27010,110
PeixeBrazil 16,0239,957
PetrolinaBrazil 15,5419,657
PicosBrazil 15,3239,522
PiraiBrazil 17,05610,599
PirenopolisBrazil 16,44810,221
PompeuBrazil 16,72610,394
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,25210,720
Porto De MozBrazil 14,9259,275
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,62310,951
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,6589,730
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,03911,210
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,8789,867
PosseBrazil 16,20610,071
PlevenBulgaria 7,2034,476
PlovdivBulgaria 7,2894,530
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,3652,713
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1664,453
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,8394,250
Penticton, BcCanada 7,6414,748
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,4335,862
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,5975,964
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5545,316
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,3954,595
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,4525,874
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,1644,452
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,4655,261
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8884,902
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1344,433
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7384,187
Princeton, BcCanada 8,1885,088
ParronChile 18,11611,257
Puerto AysenChile 18,72411,636
Puerto MonttChile 18,51511,505
Punta ArenasChile 18,79611,680
PingbianChina 2,0011,244
PeralesColombia 13,9588,674
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,9568,672
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,0348,099
PragueCzech Republic 7,2574,510
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,5757,814
PimentelDominican Republic 12,4837,757
PoloDominican Republic 12,5797,817
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,4117,712
PichilingueEcuador 14,3958,945
PortoviejoEcuador 14,3498,917
PuyoEcuador 14,4959,007
Port-SaidEgypt 7,6264,739
ParisFrance 7,9304,928
PerpignanFrance 8,4445,247
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9297,413
Port-GentilGabon 11,9287,412
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,9188,649
PotsdamGermany 7,1354,433
PatrasGreece 7,7754,831
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,2073,857
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0114,978
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 12,9198,028
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,5247,783
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,5277,784
PecsHungary 7,3704,580
PambanIndia 5,9583,702
PuneIndia 5,5333,438
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,8393,628
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,4573,391
PadovaItaly 7,7584,821
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7404,810
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2875,150
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2945,154
PantelleriaItaly 8,4745,266
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8914,903
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3725,202
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9174,919
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8794,896
PiacenzaItaly 7,9124,917
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9804,959
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8174,857
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0745,017
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9354,931
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0404,996
PrizziItaly 8,3135,166
PakseLaos 3,9592,460
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,1953,228
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,9956,211
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0156,224
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,5463,446
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,5984,722
PatheinMyanmar 4,3232,686
PutaoMyanmar 3,2041,991
PyiMyanmar 4,1062,552
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,6515,376
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,7326,669
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,0076,840
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,0076,840
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,0336,856
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,6046,590
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,8356,733
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,6537,863
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,5727,191
PohangNorth Korea 1,340833
PyongyangNorth Korea 941585
PadidanPakistan 5,3123,301
PanjgurPakistan 5,6073,484
ParachinarPakistan 4,6822,910
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,7773,590
PeshawarPakistan 4,5602,833
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,7244,179
PilarParaguay 17,72711,016
PiscoPeru 15,8349,839
PiuraPeru 14,7739,180
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,9589,917
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,2132,618
PoznanPoland 6,9494,318
PrzemyslPoland 6,8354,247
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,1405,680
PortalegrePortugal 9,2425,743
Porto Portugal 9,1165,665
PavelecRussia 5,6583,516
PecoraRussia 4,3092,677
PermRussia 4,5082,801
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,5191,565
PetrozavodskRussia 5,4943,414
PjatigorskRussia 5,9973,727
PoronajskRussia 1,430888
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,1873,845
Providenja BayRussia 4,1302,566
PskovRussia 6,0053,732
PodorSenegal 11,8007,332
PopradSlovakia 7,0264,366
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2888,257
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,4957,764
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7355,428
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,0313,748
Port SudanSudan 8,1775,081
ParamariboSuriname 14,0958,759
PiteåSweden 5,8463,633
PalmyraSyria 6,9634,327
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,1756,944
PhetchabunThailand 4,0242,501
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,0312,505
PhraeThailand 3,9052,427
PhuketThailand 5,0123,114
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,9893,100
Prachin BuriThailand 4,2542,643
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,5482,826
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5458,417
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,0635,011
PoltavaUkraine 6,1803,840
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,39311,430
PradoUruguay 18,62311,572
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,63511,580
Palestine, IlUsa 9,9036,154
Pana, IlUsa 9,8296,108
Paoli, InUsa 9,9636,191
Paris, IlUsa 9,7996,089
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8705,512
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,7796,698
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8865,522
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,0096,220
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,8486,120
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,5285,921
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,9994,971
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,8156,720
Peoria, IlUsa 9,6786,014
Perry, OkUsa 9,8896,145
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1286,294
Philo, OhUsa 9,9666,193
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4405,866
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9325,551
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,2596,375
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8945,527
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1175,665
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9546,186
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,0296,232
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,9826,203
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,1136,285
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5455,310
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8945,527
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,6656,006
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,3636,439
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,5984,722
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,6166,597
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,0126,221
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,5984,722
Portage, WiUsa 9,3545,813
Portland, MaineUsa 9,7976,088
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8184,858
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,3865,833
Prescott, ArUsa 10,2456,366
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8764,894
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,3176,411
Princeton, InUsa 10,0066,218
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,9916,209
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3495,810
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,0188,711
PetaukeZambia 11,3647,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -