China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qiqihar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qiqihar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qiqihar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,15411,281
ReconquistaArgentina 17,96811,165
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,28711,364
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,95411,778
RivadaviaArgentina 17,36410,790
RosarioArgentina 18,35811,408
RichmondAustralia 9,3965,839
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,3065,161
RecifeBrazil 15,2059,448
RemansoBrazil 15,6169,704
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,7119,763
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,06110,602
Rio NegroBrazil 17,58510,928
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,70510,381
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6614,760
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,4915,276
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1875,087
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1865,087
Resolute, NtCanada 6,1363,813
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,5794,710
Roberval, QcCanada 9,2385,740
Rafael NunezColombia 13,3038,266
RandersDenmark 6,9494,318
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,4937,763
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,4337,726
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,9089,264
RumipambaEcuador 14,4208,961
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,5784,709
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,7284,802
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,7234,799
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,1998,823
RostockGermany 7,0384,374
RhodesGreece 7,5154,670
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,9064,292
ReykhólarIceland 7,1354,433
ReykjavíkIceland 7,2624,512
RamsarIran 5,9253,682
RashtIran 5,9733,711
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,9674,951
RadicofaniItaly 7,9734,955
Resia PassItaly 7,7164,795
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8344,868
RivoltoItaly 7,6514,754
Rolle PassItaly 7,6904,779
RomeItaly 8,0124,979
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0394,996
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6414,748
RumoiJapan 1,425886
RigaLatvia 6,2763,900
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,4213,990
RodriguesMauritius 9,5865,957
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,8001,118
RabatMorocco 9,7126,035
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,2462,638
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,5187,779
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,0006,835
RangioraNew Zealand 11,1556,932
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,0136,843
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,6246,602
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,8226,725
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,8336,732
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,2336,980
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,7536,682
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,9096,779
RivasNicaragua 12,8437,981
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,1963,229
RebolyRussia 5,5473,447
Rostov On DonRussia 6,0063,732
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,0774,398
RagaSudan 9,9286,170
RashadSudan 9,2535,750
RenkSudan 9,1345,676
RumbekSudan 9,7686,070
RanongThailand 4,7902,976
Roi EtThailand 3,9492,454
RizeTurkey 6,3603,952
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,9093,050
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,6284,119
RomnyUkraine 6,1703,834
RovnoUkraine 6,5964,099
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,3203,927
RochaUruguay 18,57411,542
Racine, WiUsa 9,5225,917
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,4866,516
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8505,499
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8475,498
Reading, PaUsa 10,0666,255
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,2965,155
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4905,276
Redding, CaUsa 8,2645,135
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1215,668
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,4865,273
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,7256,043
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,3436,427
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,3436,427
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,3026,402
Rochester, MnUsa 9,2545,751
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,7316,047
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,2285,734
Rockford, IlUsa 9,5375,927
Rockville, InUsa 9,8296,108
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,3645,819
Rome, GaUsa 10,5176,535
Roseau, MnUsa 8,6295,362
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0154,980
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8256,105
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,2096,344
Rushville, IlUsa 9,7036,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -