China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qiqihar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qiqihar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qiqihar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8353,004
ShkoderAlbania 7,6034,724
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7535,439
SaltaArgentina 17,37610,797
San AntonioArgentina 18,98811,799
San LuisArgentina 18,22411,325
San RafaelArgentina 18,26111,347
Santa RosaArgentina 18,63711,581
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,72011,011
SarmientoArgentina 18,99711,805
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,4445,868
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,4365,863
SalzburgAustria 7,5054,664
SakiAzerbaijan 5,8953,663
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,8733,649
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,8303,623
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,0496,244
SaveBenin 11,5977,207
Santa CruzBolivia 16,66110,353
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,5274,677
SalvadorBrazil 15,8599,855
Santa MariaBrazil 18,03811,209
SantaremBrazil 15,0139,329
SantosBrazil 17,26810,730
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,10110,626
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,4679,611
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,1889,438
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,82511,077
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,90211,125
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,03410,585
Sao LuisBrazil 14,9019,259
Sao MateusBrazil 16,50110,254
São PauloBrazil 17,22910,707
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,03510,586
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,5999,694
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,6479,723
SerrinhaBrazil 15,7309,775
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,73110,397
SobralBrazil 14,9299,277
SoureBrazil 14,7759,181
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,8289,836
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,45611,469
SurubimBrazil 15,2139,454
SadovoBulgaria 7,2794,523
SandanskiBulgaria 7,4244,614
SofiaBulgaria 7,3334,557
SiemreapCambodia 4,2162,620
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,8546,123
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0475,000
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,6636,005
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,7464,192
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,9334,308
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,4315,861
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9474,938
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,2185,728
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6085,349
Scott, SkCanada 7,8494,877
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,1195,667
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,7586,064
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,5825,954
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,5053,421
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,6475,373
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,6435,371
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3534,570
Smithers, BcCanada 6,8534,258
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,3475,808
Summerside, PeCanada 9,5555,938
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0855,024
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0805,021
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6065,969
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,6876,641
SalCape Verde 12,1577,554
SantiagoChile 18,04411,213
SewellChile 18,11411,256
ShanghaiChina 1,8091,124
ShantouChina 2,7431,705
ShenyangChina 629391
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,8788,003
Simon BolivarColombia 13,2648,243
San JoseCosta Rica 13,0678,120
SibenikCroatia 7,6794,772
SplitCroatia 7,6674,764
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8294,243
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0274,366
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,4657,746
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,5827,819
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,5097,773
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,4567,740
SamanaDominican Republic 12,4947,764
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,5637,807
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,4547,739
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,5467,796
San JuanDominican Republic 12,5027,769
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,5907,823
SanchezDominican Republic 12,4897,761
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,4417,731
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,4257,721
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,5687,810
San GabrielEcuador 14,2788,872
SalloumEgypt 8,0855,024
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,2505,127
SohagEgypt 8,0294,990
St. KatrineEgypt 7,6974,783
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,4667,747
StanleyFalkland Islands 19,51812,129
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,5313,437
StrasbourgFrance 7,7084,790
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,2988,885
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,1338,782
SukhumiGeorgia 6,1823,841
SchleswigGermany 7,1254,427
StuttgartGermany 7,6164,732
SamosGreece 7,4924,655
Skiros IslandGreece 7,5484,691
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,8434,873
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,2864,528
SiguiriGuinea 11,9997,456
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,3757,690
SzegedHungary 7,2484,504
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3584,572
StykkisholmurIceland 7,1824,463
SagarIndia 4,7552,955
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3112,679
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,7843,595
SemnanIran 5,8123,611
ShahroudIran 5,6453,508
ShirazIran 6,2863,906
ShannonIreland 8,0234,986
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1075,038
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8404,872
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8554,881
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9684,951
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3305,176
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0084,976
SigonellaItaly 8,2535,129
SassandraIvory Coast 12,4237,720
SagaJapan 1,6591,031
SaigoJapan 1,466911
SakaiJapan 1,526948
SakataJapan 1,594991
SapporoJapan 1,442896
SaseboJapan 1,6551,028
SendaiJapan 1,7101,063
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,8031,120
ShimonosekiJapan 1,605997
ShinjoJapan 1,6361,017
ShionomisakiJapan 1,8411,144
ShirakawaJapan 1,7541,090
ShizuokaJapan 1,8311,138
SumotoJapan 1,7161,066
SuttsuJapan 1,375854
SuwaJapan 1,7201,069
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,57410,920
SavannakhetLaos 3,8572,397
SiauliaiLithuania 6,3733,960
SiluteLithuania 6,5074,043
SkopjeMacedonia 7,4894,654
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9956,211
SalimaMalawi 11,0786,884
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,6462,887
SibuMalaysia 5,1433,196
SanMali 11,5697,189
SegouMali 11,6407,233
SikassoMali 11,8057,335
St. BrandonMauritius 9,5415,929
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,9487,425
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,545960
SainshandMongolia 1,097682
SafiMorocco 9,9986,213
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,3256,416
SittweMyanmar 4,1212,561
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8536,744
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9324,307
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2713,275
SaiqOman 6,3803,965
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,1124,419
SurOman 6,2833,904
SialkotPakistan 4,4372,757
SibbiPakistan 5,1383,193
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,71011,005
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,0469,971
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,1842,600
SandomierzPoland 6,8274,242
SniezkaPoland 7,1334,432
SuwalkiPoland 6,5174,050
SzczecinPoland 6,9814,338
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,5295,922
Santa MariaPortugal 10,1456,304
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,6307,848
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1976,336
Satu MareRomania 6,9764,335
SibiuRomania 7,0564,385
SulinaRomania 6,7664,205
SadrinskRussia 4,1212,561
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,7823,593
SalekhardRussia 3,8722,406
SaratovRussia 5,3753,340
SejmcanRussia 2,4641,531
SelagoncyRussia 2,1721,350
Simusir IslandRussia 2,1061,309
SkovorodinoRussia 736457
SmolenskRussia 6,0003,729
SociRussia 6,2413,878
SortovalaRussia 5,6643,520
SuntarRussia 1,6891,049
SurgutRussia 3,5022,176
SverdlovskRussia 4,2822,661
SyktyvkarRussia 4,6902,915
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,7077,896
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,9797,444
SeychellesSeychelles 8,7995,468
SingaporeSingapore 5,4673,397
SliacSlovakia 7,1164,422
SeoulSouth Korea 1,119695
SineijuSouth Korea 811504
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,9985,592
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,6245,359
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,6865,397
SevilleSpain 9,3525,812
SennarSudan 8,9265,547
ShambatSudan 8,8355,490
ShendiSudan 8,6865,397
StenseleSweden 6,0273,745
StockholmSweden 6,3823,966
StorlienSweden 6,3403,939
SundsvallSweden 6,1873,845
SantisSwitzerland 7,7354,806
SongeaTanzania 10,7556,683
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,8162,372
SongkhlaThailand 4,9873,099
Suphan BuriThailand 4,2682,652
Surat ThaniThailand 4,8513,015
SurinThailand 4,0762,533
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,5177,157
SokodeTogo 11,5987,207
SfaxTunisia 8,7285,423
SousseTunisia 8,6365,367
SamsunTurkey 6,6224,115
SiirtTurkey 6,4724,022
SivasTurkey 6,6814,152
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,1773,217
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,1885,088
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,4194,611
SarataUkraine 6,7114,170
SarnyUkraine 6,5214,052
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,5294,057
SumyUkraine 6,0953,787
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,3723,960
SaltoUruguay 18,23511,331
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4775,268
Safford, AzUsa 9,5855,956
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,6896,021
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,2406,985
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,8526,122
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3535,812
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,1975,715
Salem, InUsa 9,9636,191
Salem, OrUsa 7,8544,881
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7715,450
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,1986,337
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,4696,506
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2255,733
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,5055,285
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,6307,848
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8095,474
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,9265,546
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9535,564
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8495,499
Santuck, ScUsa 10,4976,523
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,2195,729
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,8246,726
Scott City, KsUsa 9,5285,921
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0445,620
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,9636,191
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,6644,762
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,6794,772
Sedan, KsUsa 9,8086,095
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,5654,701
Selma, AlUsa 10,6636,626
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,0466,243
Seymour, InUsa 9,9636,191
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,0976,274
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6275,361
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,3706,444
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,2745,763
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1435,682
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,6716,010
Southport, NcUsa 10,7056,652
Sparta, IlUsa 9,9366,175
Spencer, WvUsa 10,0976,275
Spickard, MoUsa 9,5855,956
Spokane, WaUsa 7,8944,906
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0805,642
Springfield, IlUsa 9,7626,066
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,9026,153
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,4252,749
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0385,616
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,8536,123
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,1505,686
Stamford, CtUsa 10,0296,232
State College, PaUsa 9,9776,200
State University, MsUsa 10,4926,520
State University, NmUsa 9,8296,108
Staunton, VaUsa 10,2346,360
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0365,615
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,6706,009
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5445,310
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,2925,774
Storrs, CtUsa 9,9706,196
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,1066,280
Summerville, ScUsa 10,7576,684
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9154,919
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,7376,051
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,4285,859
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,7616,066
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5692,839
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,6658,492
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,7678,555
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,2148,833
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,6416,613
SocotraYemen 7,4794,648
SenangaZambia 12,1127,526
SerenjeZambia 11,3627,060
SeshekeZambia 12,1427,545
SolweziZambia 11,5657,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -