China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qiqihar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qiqihar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qiqihar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,83111,702
UaupesBrazil 14,6259,088
UbatubaBrazil 17,17910,675
UberabaBrazil 16,85510,474
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2094,480
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,8271,757
UpernavikGreenland 6,6534,134
UummannaqGreenland 6,8854,278
UdineItaly 7,6344,744
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2455,124
UenoJapan 1,7331,077
UnzendakeJapan 1,7151,066
UrakawaJapan 1,593990
UshibukaJapan 1,7661,097
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,7801,106
UwajimaJapan 1,7331,077
UkmergeLithuania 6,3483,945
UtenaLithuania 6,2893,908
UlaangomMongolia 2,3391,453
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,276793
UlgiiMongolia 2,5061,557
UliastaiMongolia 2,0211,256
UmnugoviMongolia 2,3751,476
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,000621
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,240771
UfaRussia 4,6382,882
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,7942,357
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,272791
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,6241,631
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,247775
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,5282,814
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,7971,738
Ust-MajaRussia 1,597993
Ust-OlojRussia 2,9531,835
Umm BeninSudan 8,9405,556
UmeƄSweden 5,9863,720
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,9812,474
Udon ThaniThailand 3,8532,394
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,9582,460
UrfaTurkey 6,7464,192
UsakTurkey 7,2584,510
Uman’Ukraine 6,4884,032
UzgorodUkraine 6,9484,318
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,0326,234
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,8356,111
Urbana, IlUsa 9,7996,089
Urbana, OhUsa 9,9096,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -