China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qiqihar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qiqihar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qiqihar with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,7354,807
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,13511,270
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,96511,163
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,30911,377
ViennaAustria 7,2954,533
VitebskBelarus 6,0663,769
VassourasBrazil 17,02410,579
VicosaBrazil 16,82310,454
VitoriaBrazil 16,68710,370
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,14510,033
VarnaBulgaria 7,0164,360
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,1975,715
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4914,655
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6174,733
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6814,773
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,5244,675
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,5304,679
ValdiviaChile 18,40211,435
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,46911,477
VallenarChile 17,63310,957
ValparaisoChile 17,97711,171
VanguardiaColombia 14,0328,719
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,0299,339
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 6,8464,254
VestervigDenmark 6,9964,348
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,5367,790
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,4877,759
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,3967,703
VilsandiEstonia 6,2803,903
VaasaFinland 5,9763,714
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,3014,537
VeravalIndia 5,5973,478
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9463,073
ValentiaIreland 8,1425,060
VeniceItaly 7,7264,801
VeronaItaly 7,8134,855
VicenzaItaly 7,7644,825
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0174,982
ViterboItaly 7,9964,969
VolterraItaly 7,9804,959
VientianeLaos 3,8072,366
VarenaLithuania 6,4273,994
VilniusLithuania 6,3733,960
VeracruzMexico 11,6067,212
VlissingenNetherlands 7,6454,751
VaernesNorway 6,3723,959
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,5614,077
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,2273,248
VillarricaParaguay 17,60910,943
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,0024,351
VanavaraRussia 2,0031,245
VasileviciRussia 6,2793,902
Velikie LukiRussia 5,9793,716
VerhojanskRussia 2,3091,435
ViljujskRussia 1,8291,137
VitimRussia 1,533953
Vize IslandRussia 4,0152,495
VladivostokRussia 785488
VolgogradRussia 5,6243,495
VologdaRussia 5,3383,317
VoronezRussia 5,7783,591
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,9432,450
VytegraRussia 5,4303,374
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,8005,468
ValenciaSpain 8,9015,531
ValladolidSpain 8,9015,531
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,0115,600
VisbySweden 6,4894,032
VanTurkey 6,3383,938
ValleyUk 7,8134,855
VinnitsaUkraine 6,5514,071
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,4645,260
Valdez, AkUsa 5,5333,438
Valentine, NeUsa 9,0715,637
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,8114,854
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,2165,727
Vevay, InUsa 10,0166,224
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,4926,520
Victoria, TxUsa 10,6056,590
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,2945,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -