China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qiqihar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qiqihar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qiqihar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,4735,887
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1484,442
WilliamtownAustralia 9,3415,805
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,5414,686
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2375,118
WoomeraAustralia 8,8285,486
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9994,349
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,8145,477
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,6365,988
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3893,970
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,0753,775
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,4835,893
Windsor, OnCanada 9,7016,028
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,4985,281
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0785,020
WillemstadCuraçao 13,2678,244
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5464,689
WajimaJapan 1,536954
WakamatsuJapan 1,7081,061
WakayamaJapan 1,7381,080
WakkanaiJapan 1,376855
WajirKenya 9,4015,842
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,3018,265
WindhoekNamibia 13,0778,126
WaihiNew Zealand 10,7426,675
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,9356,795
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,8726,756
WaimateNew Zealand 11,2296,978
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,8946,770
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,0686,877
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,0756,882
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,8576,746
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,9296,792
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4706,506
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,0186,847
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,8706,755
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,8826,762
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,9676,815
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,0106,841
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,6786,635
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,0586,871
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,9436,800
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,0596,872
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,0626,874
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,9656,814
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,6736,632
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,7466,678
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,6266,603
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,1716,942
WintonNew Zealand 11,2626,998
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,6156,596
WarsawPoland 6,7594,200
WroclawPoland 7,0464,378
WonsanSouth Korea 955593
Wad MedaniSudan 8,8675,510
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,4285,238
WauSudan 9,8196,102
WaddingtonUk 7,6644,763
Waco, TxUsa 10,3176,411
Wake IslandUsa 4,9573,081
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,4715,886
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,2915,774
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,4936,520
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,9944,968
Walnut, IlUsa 9,5305,922
Warren, OhUsa 9,8846,142
Warren, PaUsa 9,8236,104
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,8066,094
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,2046,341
Washington, IaUsa 9,5685,946
Washington, InUsa 9,9336,173
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,3546,434
Watertown, NyUsa 9,6686,008
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9935,588
Watertown, WiUsa 9,4585,877
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,7476,057
Waverly, OhUsa 10,0466,243
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,8896,767
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,5956,584
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,3186,412
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,1796,325
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,0686,256
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,9916,208
West Chester, PaUsa 10,1016,277
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,4357,106
West Point, GaUsa 10,6226,601
West Point, NyUsa 10,0296,232
White Hall, IlUsa 9,8396,114
Whitestown, InUsa 9,8586,126
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,0306,233
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,7086,032
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,7934,843
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,9626,190
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,4046,465
Williamson, WvUsa 10,1796,325
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,9476,181
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,4395,244
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,1016,277
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,1456,304
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,6796,636
Windsor, IlUsa 9,8716,134
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,1256,292
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,2145,726
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,4685,262
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,8945,527
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,6306,606
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3605,817
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,5246,540
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,1696,319
Wooster, OhUsa 9,8826,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -