China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qiqihar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qiqihar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qiqihar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,1413,816
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,9673,708
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,9343,687
YaoundeCameroon 11,3447,049
YokoCameroon 11,1376,921
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,8256,106
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7574,199
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,1885,088
YanjiChina 666414
YichangChina 2,1451,333
YinchuanChina 1,7441,084
YiningChina 3,2892,044
YariguiesColombia 13,7208,526
YamasaDominican Republic 12,5287,785
YasicaDominican Republic 12,4257,721
YazdIran 5,9963,726
YakushimaJapan 1,9771,228
YamagataJapan 1,6751,041
YamaguchiJapan 1,600994
YokkaichiJapan 1,7381,080
YokohamaJapan 1,8601,156
YonagoJapan 1,541958
YonagunijimaJapan 2,5501,584
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,4192,746
YeMyanmar 4,3032,674
YolaNigeria 10,8156,720
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,442896
YurimaguasPeru 15,0219,334
YekaterinburgRussia 4,2832,661
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,418881
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,2003,231
Yakima, WaUsa 7,8414,872
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,9413,692
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4465,248
York, PaUsa 10,0816,264
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,8646,129
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3745,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -