China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qiqihar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qiqihar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qiqihar with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,4923,413
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,5554,694
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,9023,668
Ze DocaBrazil 15,0559,355
ZhengzhouChina 1,6481,024
ZhijiangChina 2,5391,578
ZagrebCroatia 7,5084,666
ZugspitzeGermany 7,6384,746
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,8674,888
ZahedanIran 5,6713,524
ZanjanIran 6,0953,788
ZacatecasMexico 10,9346,794
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,018633
ZinderNiger 10,6586,623
ZhobPakistan 4,8953,042
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,5032,798
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,5052,799
ZamoscPoland 6,7474,193
Zielona GoraPoland 7,0514,381
ZigalovoRussia 1,540957
ZiganskRussia 2,1561,340
ZyryankaRussia 2,5841,606
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,7275,423
ZurichSwitzerland 7,7624,824
ZanzibarTanzania 10,1196,288
ZonguldakTurkey 6,9024,289
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,2683,895
ZitomirUkraine 6,4754,024
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,3493,945
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,2943,911
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0445,620
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,2305,735
ZambeziZambia 11,9197,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -