China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qiqihar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qiqihar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qiqihar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,9536,185
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,9685,573
AlgiersAlgeria 8,9645,570
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7075,411
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,57711,544
AzulArgentina 18,79311,678
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,2705,761
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1835,706
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,9784,957
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,9444,937
AmberleyAustralia 8,8265,484
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,0023,730
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,9513,698
AimoresBrazil 16,62810,333
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,7849,808
AltamiraBrazil 15,0889,376
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,5609,669
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,11010,632
ApodiBrazil 15,0589,357
AracajuBrazil 15,5859,685
AracuaiBrazil 16,38710,183
AragarcasBrazil 16,49610,251
AraxaBrazil 16,81310,448
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,3259,523
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,5454,689
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,5564,695
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6233,494
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,5295,922
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5683,460
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,7085,411
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,7885,461
AbecheChad 9,8326,110
AntofagastaChile 17,06410,604
AricaChile 16,53610,276
AltaiChina 2,6651,656
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,2628,862
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,2118,831
AraucaColombia 13,7918,570
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,4157,715
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,4927,762
AzuaDominican Republic 12,5437,794
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,7914,842
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,7194,796
AswanEgypt 8,1535,066
AsyutEgypt 8,0404,996
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4537,739
AsmaraEritrea 8,3925,215
AssabEritrea 8,2845,148
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,9075,535
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2155,105
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,3377,045
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5286,542
AccraGhana 11,9887,449
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,3164,546
AthensGreece 7,6724,768
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,6914,779
AasiaatGreenland 7,1044,414
AmmassalikGreenland 7,3514,568
AputiteqGreenland 7,0564,384
AkureyriIceland 7,0274,367
AgraIndia 4,5532,829
AhmedabadIndia 5,2613,269
AkolaIndia 5,1293,187
AllahabadIndia 4,4162,744
AmritsarIndia 4,4702,778
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,6953,539
AbadanIran 6,5494,069
ArakIran 6,1783,839
AlbengaItaly 8,0675,013
AlgheroItaly 8,3525,190
AmendolaItaly 7,8674,889
AnconaItaly 7,8194,859
ArezzoItaly 7,9224,923
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,2617,619
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,2167,591
AbashiriJapan 1,6201,007
AburatsuJapan 1,8691,162
AikawaJapan 1,561970
AjiroJapan 1,8631,157
AkitaJapan 1,553965
AkuneJapan 1,7881,111
AomoriJapan 1,526948
AsahikawaJapan 1,488925
AsosanJapan 1,7211,070
AmmanJordan 7,3134,544
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,6472,266
AinaziLatvia 6,1943,849
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,1936,334
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,0396,239
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,5616,563
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8936,147
AtarMauritania 11,3287,039
AgalegaMauritius 9,2145,726
AcapulcoMexico 11,6637,248
AayanbulagMongolia 1,9471,210
AltaiMongolia 2,0941,301
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,608999
AgadirMorocco 10,1976,337
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5194,672
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,2156,969
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,9846,826
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,7976,709
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,6676,629
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,1796,946
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,1506,929
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,6576,622
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,6436,613
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,6416,612
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,6416,612
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,6416,612
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,6416,612
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,8387,978
AgadezNiger 10,4446,490
AsuncionParaguay 17,55210,907
ArequipaPeru 16,28110,117
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,2342,010
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,2058,205
AradRomania 7,1864,465
AjanRussia 1,398869
AldanRussia 1,253779
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,2913,288
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,2602,026
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,380858
AnadyrRussia 3,6922,294
ArkhangelskRussia 5,0893,162
ArmavirRussia 6,0643,768
AstrakhanRussia 5,5363,440
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,3095,785
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,8955,527
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,0185,604
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,0055,596
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,2375,740
Abu HamedSudan 8,4685,262
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,9535,564
AqiqSudan 8,2125,103
ArbaatSudan 8,1765,081
AromaSudan 8,5545,316
AtbaraSudan 8,5665,323
Abu KamalSyria 6,7894,219
AleppoSyria 6,9214,301
AranyaprathetThailand 4,2402,635
AtakpameTogo 11,7267,287
AdanaTurkey 6,9934,345
AfyonTurkey 7,1804,461
AnkaraTurkey 6,9394,312
AntalyaTurkey 7,3064,540
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,3193,305
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,3714,580
AberporthUk 7,9164,919
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,8714,891
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,5494,070
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,4263,993
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,5044,042
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,5184,050
ArtigasUruguay 18,12611,264
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,3886,455
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,8985,529
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,6414,748
Abilene, TxUsa 10,1316,296
Ada, MnUsa 8,7955,465
Adrian, MiUsa 9,7036,030
Aiken, ScUsa 10,6036,589
Akron, OhUsa 9,8836,141
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3685,822
Albany, GaUsa 10,7576,685
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,8436,116
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,2535,750
Albion, NeUsa 9,2545,751
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5605,941
Aledo, IlUsa 9,6015,966
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0565,628
Algona, IaUsa 9,2985,778
Alice, TxUsa 10,6426,613
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,0416,240
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0605,630
Alma, MiUsa 9,5715,948
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,3905,835
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1466,305
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,7676,069
Amherst, MaUsa 9,9376,175
Amite, LaUsa 10,6726,632
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3573,329
Anderson, InUsa 9,8586,126
Anderson, ScUsa 10,4706,506
Angelica, NyUsa 9,8446,117
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,7036,030
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,6284,119
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,9646,813
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,3467,050
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,4366,485
Ashland, WiUsa 8,9875,584
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,7064,789
Atchison, KsUsa 9,6045,968
Athens, GaUsa 10,5726,569
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,5716,569
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,1886,331
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,4942,171
Auburn, NeUsa 9,5285,921
Augusta, GaUsa 10,6716,631
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2035,098
Aurora, IlUsa 9,5915,960
Austin, TxUsa 10,4276,479
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,5722,841
AndizanUzbekistan 4,1122,555
AcariguaVenezuela 13,5528,421
AdenYemen 8,1295,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -