China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qiqihar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qiqihar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qiqihar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,6652,899
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,6172,869
JuninArgentina 18,53211,516
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,26610,729
JacobinaBrazil 15,7329,776
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,9659,299
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,1049,386
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,59310,311
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,94710,531
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6604,760
JiuquanChina 2,2041,370
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,0588,114
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,4787,754
JimaniDominican Republic 12,5407,792
JoensuuFinland 5,6613,518
JokioinenFinland 6,0443,756
JyvskylFinland 5,8503,635
JakobshavnGreenland 7,0434,377
JulianehbGreenland 7,9614,947
JagdalpurIndia 4,9143,054
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,1893,846
JerusalemIsrael 7,3754,583
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,7917,949
JosNigeria 11,0066,839
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,3293,933
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,3173,926
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1833,221
JhelumPakistan 4,4702,777
JiwaniPakistan 5,9193,678
JuliacaPeru 16,23710,090
JakutskRussia 1,6681,036
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,7153,551
JenisejskRussia 2,4241,506
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,7391,081
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,419882
JamestownSaint Helena 14,2458,852
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,8664,888
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,9894,965
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,5227,782
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,4225,855
JubaSudan 9,7846,080
JokkmokkSweden 5,8283,621
JönköpingSweden 6,6684,143
Jonkoping ASweden 6,6744,147
JendoubaTunisia 8,6835,395
JerbaTunisia 8,7965,466
JerseyUk 8,0905,027
JaltaUkraine 6,5404,064
Jackson, MsUsa 10,5246,540
Jackson, TnUsa 10,2276,355
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,9856,826
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,7366,050
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,0046,217
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,2533,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -